Freedom Farms Rhodesian Ridgebacks
   Calendar of  Winners
     2007 - 2008        
Won 
GROUP #2
Virginia
Won 
GROUP #2
Virginia
Won 
GROUP #3
Indiana
Won 
GROUP #1
Indiana
Won 
GROUP #2 
Pennsylvania
23rd
Took 
BEST OF BREED
New York
5th
17th
18th
19th
20th
27th
9th
10th
17th
6th
8th
MARCH 2008
Won 
GROUP #3
Indiana
APRIL 2008
JUNE 2008

Took
BEST OF BREED 
New Jersey
Took 
BEST OF BREED 
Pennsylvania
Took 
BEST OF BREED
New York
Took
BEST OF BREED
Pennsylvania
24th
27th
30th
Took
BEST OF BREED 
New Jersey
Took 
BEST OF BREED
New York
MAY 2008
Took 
BEST OF BREED
New York
Took 
BEST OF BREED 
Pennsylvania
Took 
BEST OF BREED 
Pennsylvania
Won 
GROUP #2
Pennsylvania
19th
22nd 
21st 
20th
27th 
Took 
BEST OF BREED 
Maryland
4th
8th
21st
26th
26th
6th
13th
30th
Won 
GROUP #2
Maryland
Took
BEST OF BREED
Virginia
Took 
BEST OF BREED 
Pennsylvania
8th
28th
12th
13th
14th
JULY 2008 
Won 
GROUP #3
New Hampshire

Won 
GROUP #3
New Hampshire
10th
Took 
BEST OF BREED 
Vermont
Took 
BEST OF BREED 
Vermont
11th
12th
6th
12th
24th
25th
3rd
16th
14th
 5th 
#9 in BREED STANDING
#7 in GROUP STANDING 
#7 in BREED STANDING
#6 in GROUP STANDING
9th
17th
5th
6th
15th
13th
FREEDOMS
BAHARI ZION,
aka 'Neo'

JUNE 2008
WINNERS DOG
BEST of WINNERS
BEST PUPPY/GROUP #2
Hockamock Kennel Club
Wrentham, MA.
(Judges: Mr. Joe C Walton 
& Dr. Elizabeth F. Trainor)
for 1 point
28th
Took 
BEST OF BREED 
Vermont
13th
Took 
BEST OF BREED 
Indiana
Took 
BEST OF BREED 
Indiana
Took 
BEST OF BREED 
Indiana
18th
19th
20th
Took 
BEST OF BREED 
Pennsylvania
25th
27th
26th
Took 
BEST OF BREED 
Pennsylvania
Took 
BEST OF BREED 
Pennsylvania
#5 in BREED STANDING
#5 in GROUP STANDING
AUGUST 2008
15th
16th
17th
24th
Took 
BEST OF BREED 
Maryland
Took 
BEST OF BREED 
Maryland
Took 
BEST OF BREED 
Maryland
Took 
BEST OF BREED 
Massachusetts
FREEDOMS 
RICH DEBONAIR
 aka "Rhett"


MAY 2008
  BEST of WINNERS
for 1 point 
  SEPTEMBER 2008
BEST of OPPOSITE 
IN SWEEPS
Cape Cod Kennel Club, Inc.
Supported by NERRC & RRCUS
Sweeps Judge ~ Ms. Debra Metcalf-Morris
Class Judge ~ Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
Reserve Dog 
(to a 3 Point Major)
14th
31st
15th
18th
25th
4th
4th
18th
BIF DC FREEDOMS
RING OF FIRE, SC, CGC
aka 'Cash' 

JANUARY 2008
                    Best in
SWEEPSTAKES
OPPOSITE SEX
Inland Empire Hound Club 
of the US - Indio, CA


FEBRUARY 2008
               WINNERS DOG
for 2 points
Colorado Kennel Club


APRIL 2008 
            BEST IN SHOW
International Championship earned
INTERNATIONAL ALL BREED
Canine Association


MAY 2008
           BEST OF WINNERS
for 2 points
Intermountain Kennel Club

            BEST OF WINNERS
    BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX
for 2 points
   Mount Ogden Kennel Club
Logan, UT

                 WINNERS DOG
for 2 points
Mount Ogden Kennel Club
Logan, UT

              JUNIOR COURSER
Title earned
Utah Sighthound Racing and Coursing Club


JUNE 2008
          BEST OF WINNERS &
NEW CHAMPION
for 4 point major
Colorado Springs Kennel Club
Colorado Springs, CO

                     RESERVE 
BEST IN SHOW
United Kennel Club
Canyonlands Canine Association


JULY 2008
Canine Good Citizen
Award 


OCTOBER 2008
EARNED 
SENIOR COURSER TITLE 


Took 
BEST OF WINNERS
for 4 points major to
COMPLETE  CHAMPIONSHIP

SPEAKER
OF THE HOUSE, JC
aka 'Chat' 

MARCH 2008
FINISHED
UKC CHAMPIONSHIP

Won three GROUP #1's


APRIL 2008 
           BEST OF WINNERS
Las Vegas
to receive 2 points

                      Finished
                INTERNATIONAL 
CHAMPIONSHIP

           MAY 2008
Received 
AKC JUNIOR COURSING 
TITLE UTAH SIGHTHOUNDS
 RACING &  
COURSING CLUB
Morgan, Utah Test & Trial

JUNE 2008
Took 
             BEST OF WINNERS
Blackfoot, ID
for 2 points

AUGUST 2008
 WINNERS DOG 
Cheyenne, Wyoming 
Judge Beverly Capstick 
for 2 points  


Total- 6 points 
FREEDOMS
GIFT OF FLIGHT, JC
aka 'Amelia' 



JANUARY 2008
 Won
SWEEPSTAKES 
SDRRC SPECIALTY
12-18 month class 

JUNE 2008
Went
WINNERS BITCH
Colorado Springs
for 4 point major 

WINNERS BITCH
Eagle Rock Kennel Club
Blackfoot, ID
for 2 points

JULY 2008
WINNERS BITCH
Roaring Fork  Kennel Club
Eagle, CO
for 1 point
Total - 7 points

SEPTEMBER 2008
WINNERS BITCH  
Bonneville Basin Kennel Club
for 2 points
JUNE 2008
 WINNERS BITCH
BEST OF WINNERS
[Patricia Mowbray-Morgan]


WINNERS BITCH
[Kent Delaney]


AUGUST 2008
WINNERS BITCH
[Pluis Davern]
for 2 points



Total - 9 points

APRIL 2007
Took 
WINNERS BITCH
BEST OF WINNERS
BEST OF SHOW
6 - 9 month class
[Jackie Stacey]


JANUARY 2008
 Won
WINNERS BITCH
    BEST OF WINNERS
BEST OF BREED

12-18 month class 
[Paula Nykiel]


APRIL 2008
Took 
WINNERS BITCH
BEST OF WINNERS
[Pluis Davern]

FREEDOMS
TOWER OF POWER,
JC, TD 
aka 'Rocky'


FEBRUARY  2007
BEST IN MATCH
Sunmaid Kennel Club
AKC Sanctioned B-Match
Just 4 months old!

JUNE 2007
WINNERS DOG
BEST OPPOSITE and 
BEST PUPPY
GROUP #3
Chico Dog Fanciers
6-9 month class
(Mr Robert Stein)
for 2 points  

JULY 2007
WINNERS DOG
BEST of WINNERS and 
BEST PUPPY/GROUP #2
Del Monte Kennel Club
9-12 month class
(Ms. Pluis Davern)
for 3 Point Major 

AUGUST 2007
WINNERS DOG
BEST of WINNERS
BEST PUPPY/GROUP #4
Lake County Kennel Club
(Ms. Debbie Petersen)
for 1 point

JANUARY 2008
WINNERS DOG and
AWARD OF MERIT
from the classes!
Kennel Club of Palm Springs
(Mr. John Arvin)
for 4 Point Major

         JUNE 2008             
WINNERS DOG
Skyline Dog Fanciers
San Mateo County, CA
(Mr. Carlos Navarro)
for 1 point

            WINNERS DOG/
             BEST of WINNERS
Skyline Dog Fanciers
San Mateo County, CA
(Mrs. Patricia Mowbray-Morgan)
for 1 point  

Total - 13 points 
23rd
OCTOBER 2008
Took 
BEST OF BREED
South Dakota

Took 
BEST OF BREED
South Dakota

Took 
BEST OF BREED
South Dakota
17th
19th
18th
19th
 © Freedom Farms Rhodesian Ridgebacks                                                                                                                                                                                                             Website Design & Maintenance by Karen D. Markovich 2008-2019